Intelligent India

Namal Rajapaksa: Profile, Age, Height, Girlfriend and Wife

Post By Editor Intelligent India · On September 22, 2019

Namal Rajapaksa is a Srilankan Politician. He is currently a Member of Parliament. Being the son of the former and one of the most powerful presidents in the history of Srilanka, Mr. Mahinda Rajapaksa, Namal has always enjoyed special attention by the Srilankan media. An unfortunate controversy was erupted during his final examination at Sri Lanka Law College.

Mahinda had groomed him as his successor. He has also not disappointed and any keen observer of politics can safely say that Namal will someday become the President of Sri Lanka.

However, he needs to learn the art of politics. In an interview with NDTV India, he had disclosed that Mahinda was planning the coupe since four months. Eventually, his father had become the Prime Minister - in a completely unconstitutional manner.


Following is the brief wiki and biography of Namal Rajapaksha:
Real Name: Lakshman Namal Rajapaksha 
Nick Name: Namal 
Date of Birth: 10th April, 1986 
Age: 32 Years 

Namal Rajapaksa: Profile, Age, Height, Girlfriend and Wife

0 Comment

64x64
Releted Article

About Me

Bipin Sasi is a technology executive and a seasoned Journalist fighting fake news in India. He try to verify the facts with technology and present the truth behind any news circulating in Indian Media.